The next games of the Superleague has played in Tbilisi and Kutaisi and both favorite teams defeated the opponent. Dinamo won against Mgzavrebi 80:64 and Kutaisi defeated Sokhumi 112:76.
Mgzavrebi was holding the defensis still in the first 2 periods, but Dinamo dominated later and won the game. The most effective players were Turpin with 17 points, Gacesa with Double double – 16 points and 10 rebounds and Londaridze scored 16 points as well. The most effective players from Mgzavrebi were Jincharadze with 18 points, Nkali scored 9 points and 9 rebounds.
There was a big difference in score between Kutaisi and Sokhumi - 36 points overall in the end. The situation was equal in the game in the first periods, but Kutaisi held a little advantage. Starting from the second half of the game, they dominated more and sealed the fate for Sokhumi in the game. The 6 players scored more than 10 points from Kutaisi, here are the most effective ones: Wright with 18 points, Bekauri and Lee scored 16 points each.  The Sokhumi’s most efficient players were the newcomer Karamanis, who debuted in Superleague decently and scored 12 points. The most, 14 points were scored by Waller.